Home Teams Directions Schedule Standings Meetings Post Season History Hall of Fame Contact
TEAM INFO
Pembroke

Jr Spartans
Home Field
Pembroke Academy
267 Pembroke St.
Pembroke, NH 03275
Driving Directions
Team Info
Status:Active (12/7/2005)
Team Website:http://pembrokejuniorspartans.homestead.com/index.html
Jersey Colors:Home/Away:Green
Abbreviation:PEM
Division: SOUTH
Quick Links
Awards & Achievements
Contacts
Rosters
Schedule
Season:
2018 VARSITY Contacts
NamePhone
Carl Schaefercdschaefer@comcast.net
GSFL Pres./Director
C:603-892-0547
Dan Weldonweldon.daniel33@gmail.com
Coach
C:774-230-1231
2018 JR VARSITY Contacts
NamePhone
No 2018 contacts listed. Try another season.
2018 VARSITY Scheduleprint schedule
Date & TimeVSLocFinalWLPFPARec
SAT
08
/
25
@
09
:
00
AM
MILFHOME6-0W601-0-0
SAT
09
/
08
@
09
:
00
AM
MONAWAY12-26W32122-0-0
SAT
09
/
15
@
09
:
00
AM
KEARAWAY26-6L38382-1-0
SAT
09
/
22
@
09
:
00
AM
HARTHOME14-20L52582-2-0
SAT
09
/
29
@
09
:
00
AM
CVHOME28-6W80643-2-0
SAT
10
/
06
@
09
:
00
AM
BOWHOME0-56L801203-3-0
SAT
10
/
13
@
09
:
00
AM
JSAWAY6-0L801263-4-0
SAT
10
/
20
@
10
:
00
AM
HBAWAY34-0L801603-5-0
2018 JR VARSITY Scheduleprint schedule
Date & TimeVSLocFinalWLPFPARec
SAT
08
/
25
@
11
:
00
AM
MILFHOME1-0W101-0-0
SAT
09
/
08
@
11
:
00
AM
MONAWAY0-18W1902-0-0
SAT
09
/
15
@
11
:
00
AM
KEARAWAY0-1W2003-0-0
SAT
09
/
22
@
11
:
00
AM
HARTHOME1-0W2104-0-0
SAT
09
/
29
@
11
:
00
AM
CVHOME1-0W2205-0-0
SAT
10
/
06
@
11
:
00
AM
BOWHOME0-1L2215-1-0
SAT
10
/
13
@
11
:
00
AM
JSAWAY0-1W2316-1-0
SAT
10
/
20
@
11
:
00
AM
HBAWAY0-1W2417-1-0
2018 VARSITY Rosterprint roster
##PlayerNotesGrade
6ADAM BISHOP-8
7BRAYDEN CASEY-8
9JAXSON POTTER-8
12NIKOLAI GENTES-8
19JACOB BOISVERT-8
20JOSEPH FITZGERALD-7
24DOMINIC BERUBE-8
33PACEY GRAHAM-7
34AIDEN WELDON-8
35CHARLIE RANSOM-8
45LOGAN BURGESS-8
46DIVON DUNCAN-8
50DEVON GROSS-8
51TYLER LEMIEUX-8
75PAUL MCKEON-8
80CAMERON CLARKE-7
87HAYDEN MILLER-8
92ADAM HELDMAN-8
Players (18)
2018 JR VARSITY Rosterprint roster
##PlayerNotesGrade
1JACOB PEASLEY-5
2ANDREI GENTES-7
5JADEN RUSSELL-7
8LOGAN SARRASIN-8
10ZACHERY AL-SHAWAFI-7
11CARTER PREVE-7
14RILEY DAWSON-8
15CAMERON LAMBERT-7
17JONNY HOLLAR-7
18JAKE DEMERS-7
22RYAN RUTHERFORD-6
23TYLER MARSDEN-7
28CAMERON PICOTT-5
31JUSTIN CASSELL-8
49CAMDEN THIBEAULT-6
52SEAMUS GOODWIN-6
64MICHAEL COX-7
82DAMION HENDERSON-6
88STEPHEN COX-7
Players (19)
Awards & Achievements
2009 - VARSITY
The following players were selected for the 2009 GSFL All State Team:

All State First Team
  • Dean Dustin
  • Brad Rhoades
  • Mike Patnode
Honorable Mention
  • Vinny Dustin
2008 - VARSITY
2008 GSFL Varsity Runner Up
2006 - VARSITY
2006 GSFL Varsity Runner Up

Copyright© 2018 - Granite State Football League - All rights reserved.
Page Views = 413195